802 N Swinton Ave, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Mon - Fri: 9am – 8pm
call us: 561 303 6221

$348,500
9651 Orchid Grove Trail
Boynton Beach, FL 33437
MLS# RX-10591703
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2442 sqft


9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
  1 / 48  
9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Property Description
Golden Opportunity ! Wow! A NEW ROOF, DOUBLE LAKEVIEWS and JUST STEPS FROM THE CLUBHOUSE! What a golden opportunity! The largest floor plan in The Grove! This popular Gardenia model (WITH THE WALL DOWN) features many upgrades and updates. The wide open flow just adds to the many reasons why you'd want to grab this home while you can. The glass enclosed Florida room faces the most desirable exposure, (south) for optimum enjoyment of your lanai and view. Beautifully tiled , giant closets, light and bright, and waiting for you to make it yours. The Grove is Boynton Beach's best kept secret! THE NEWLY UPDATED CLUBHOUSE, 4 HAR-TRU TENNIS COURTS, FITNESS ROOM, CARD AND BILLIARD ROOMS, KITCHEN, LIBRARY, POOL AND HOT-TUB. CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND RESTAURANTS IN A RESORT LIKE SETTING.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 348500
Auction: No
List Price: $348,500
Current Price: $348,500
List Price/SqFt: 142.71
Listing Date: 2020-01-13
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1997
SqFt - Total: 3102
SqFt - Living: 2442
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 371
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: BOYNTON BEACH BLVD JUST EAST OF THE FLORIDA TURNPIKE.
Subdivision: THE GROVE
Model Name: GARDENIA
Development Name: THE GROVE
Legal Desc: INDIAN HILLS PL 2 LT C-57
Lot SqFt: 5657
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 570
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4600
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424521100000570
Street #: 9651
Street Name: Orchid Grove
Street Suffix: Trail
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33437
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 2877.61
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10591703
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Clubhouse; Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Florida; Glass Porch; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Business Center; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Library; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Pool; Sidewalks; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Manager; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security
Pet Restrictions: 1 Pet; 21 lb to 30 lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Lease 1st Year
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
The Grove, is an active lifestyle "Resort-Like" community in the most popular area of West Boynton Beach. This community is perfect for those who are looking forward to the next venture. It offers every kind of club and activity imaginable. In The newly remodeled State of the Art Clubhouse, there are parties, clubs, events, shows, cards, billiards, fitness, aerobics, arts and crafts, pickle ball, bocce ball, putting green, tennis and an Olympic sized pool. This community is beautifully manicured and perfectly located with easy access to the new West Boynton Hospital, the new Town Commons and Town Center shopping plazas, and a short drive to the famous Delray Marketplace. There's lots happening and lots to do!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0016.0018.0016.00
Kitchen22.0012.0022.0012.00
Master Bedroom25.0015.0025.0015.00
Family Room21.0015.0021.0015.00
Bedroom 312.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 212.0015.0012.0015.00
Dining Room17.0010.0017.0010.00

Listing Office: The Keyes Company

Last Updated: January - 16 - 2020

9651 Orchid Grove Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - MLS# RX-10591703

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 27th of January 2020 10:02 PM

about us
We are the leading real estate and rental marketplace dedicated to empowering consumers with data, inspiration and knowledge around the place they call home, and connecting them with the best local professionals who can help.
follow us