802 N Swinton Ave, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Mon - Fri: 9am – 8pm
call us: 561 303 6221

$275,000
$10,000
8027 Stirrup Cay Court
Boynton Beach, FL 33436
MLS# RX-10570244
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1233 sqft

 | 

Welcome to Stirrup Cay
  1 / 32  
Welcome to Stirrup Cay Open floor plan Bright & Light Living Room Bright Living Area Move Right In Formal Dining area Custom Window Treatments Modern white kitchen Tile throughout Master Bedroom w/sliders Private Space Master Bath 2nd Bedroom Flexible Usage Office/ 3rd Bedroom Interior Closet Hall Bath Secluded Patio Barbeque Area Relax on large patio Landscaped grounds Back yard w mature trees Community Pool Tennis Anyone? Children's play area Sand area w swings Keep Everyone Busy 8027 Stirrup Cay Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 8027 Stirrup Cay Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 Community Office Make Nautica Your Home 8027 Stirrup Cay Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Property Description
ADORABLE AND AFFORDABLE 3BD/2BA + 1CG POOL HOME!! Outstanding opportunity to live in the well maintained, popular Nautica subdivision. All ages welcome, move right in! Bright and Light, 3BD/2BA cheerful and spacious, single family home. Updated white eat-in-kitchen. * 3rd Bedroom is a den. Side patio can be enclosed for additional square footage. * BRAND NEW AC 10/19! Enjoy the tropical, private rear and side yards. One car garage with storage. REDUCED PRICE. Motivated Seller. BRING OFFERS.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 285000
Auction: No
List Price: $275,000
Current Price: $256,000
List Price/SqFt: 223.03
Listing Date: 2019-10-14
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 1656
SqFt - Living: 1233
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 130
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Enter off Lawrence
Subdivision: NAUTICA 1
Development Name: Nautica
Legal Desc: NAUTICA PL 1 LT 27
Lot SqFt: 4604
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: NE
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4490
Geo Area: PB13
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08424513140000270
Street #: 8027
Street Name: Stirrup Cay
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33436
Zoning: PUD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2055.37
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10570244
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-11-25
Sold Date: 2020-01-09
Sold Price: 256000
Terms of Sale: FHA
Sold Price/SqFt: 207.62
Seller Concessions
Who Paid Title: Seller
Who Paid RE Commission: Seller
Who Paid Doc Stamps: Seller
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: Sidewalks; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: None
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Pool Service
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required
Security: None
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Single Hung Metal
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Bedroom 211.0010.0011.0010.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Dining Room12.0010.0012.0010.00
Kitchen12.0012.0012.0012.00
Living Room15.0016.0015.0016.00
Master Bedroom13.0012.0013.0012.00

Listing Office: The Keyes Company

Last Updated: January - 14 - 2020

8027 Stirrup Cay Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - MLS# RX-10570244

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 27th of January 2020 10:50 PM

about us
We are the leading real estate and rental marketplace dedicated to empowering consumers with data, inspiration and knowledge around the place they call home, and connecting them with the best local professionals who can help.
follow us