802 N Swinton Ave, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Mon - Fri: 9am – 8pm
call us: 561 303 6221

$315,000
7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S
Delray Beach, FL 33446
MLS# RX-10349173
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1940 sqft


7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446
  1 / 27  
7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Property Description
LOVELY 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME WITH FULLY AIR CONDITIONED LANAI THAT HAS GLASS WINDOWS OVERLOOKING BEAUTIFUL LANDSCAPED BACKYARD AND CANAL.FORMAL LIVING AND DINING ROOMS, LARGE KITCHEN AND SPLIT BEDROOMS. NEWER STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, NEUTRAL TILE FLOORS IN MAIN AREAS AND LAMINATE FLOORS IN ALL BEDROOMS. ENCLOSED SCREENED FRONT PORCH. COMMUNITY HAS LOTS OF CLUBHOUSE AMENITIES. GREAT LOCATION …….. MINUTES AWAY FROM SHOPPING AND EASY ACCESS TO FLORIDA TURNPIKE.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 315000
Auction: No
List Price: $315,000
Current Price: $307,500
List Price/SqFt: 162.37
Listing Date: 2017-07-09
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1994
SqFt - Total: 2380
SqFt - Living: 1940
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 209
Application Fee: 300
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: ATLANTIC AVENUE TO HAGEN RANCH ROAD, NORTH TO NEWPORT COVE, LEFT AFTER GATE TO ADDRESS.
Subdivision: NEWPORT COVE
Development Name: NEWPORT COVE
Legal Desc: HAGEN RANCH HEIGHTS LT 81
Lot SqFt: 6510
Lot Dimensions: 50.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 297
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4630
Geo Area: PB09
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424616190000810
Street #: 7942
Street Name: Stirling Bridge
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Street Post Dir: S
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33446
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2016
Taxes: 2468.1
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10349173
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2017-08-22
Sold Date: 2017-09-22
Sold Price: 307500
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 158.5
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Seller Concessions
Who Paid Title: Seller
Who Paid RE Commission: Seller
Who Paid Doc Stamps: Seller
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Canal
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Tennis Court
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Exercise Room; Game Room; Library; Pool; Sidewalks; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Interview Required; Lease OK
Security: Entry Card; Entry Phone; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric Service Available; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Sale of Other Prop
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0014.0015.0014.00
Dining Room14.0011.0014.0011.00
Kitchen13.0013.0013.0013.00
Family Room16.0013.0016.0013.00
Florida Room26.0011.0026.0011.00
Master Bedroom16.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0010.0012.0010.00

Listing Office: Better Homes of America Inc.

Last Updated: January - 14 - 2020

7942 Stirling Bridge Boulevard S, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - MLS# RX-10349173

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 27th of January 2020 08:56 PM

about us
We are the leading real estate and rental marketplace dedicated to empowering consumers with data, inspiration and knowledge around the place they call home, and connecting them with the best local professionals who can help.
follow us