802 N Swinton Ave, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Mon - Fri: 9am – 8pm
call us: 561 303 6221

$264,990
$1,490
706 SW Myakka River Trace
Saint Lucie West, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10591955
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1902 sqft


706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986
  1 / 21  
706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986

Property Description
AMAZING LAKEFRONT 3/2/2 HOME WITH IMPRESSIVE IMPACT RESISTANT, DOUBLE GLASS ENTRY FRONT DOORS. OPENS INTO SPACIOUS AND ELEGANT FLOOR PLAN. HOME SHOWS LIKE A MODEL. KITCHEN HAS STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES(2015) BEAUTIFUL CABINETS WITH ROLL-OUT SHELVING AND PANTRY. SPEAKERS THROUGHOUT THE HOME. MASTER BEDROOM HAS A LOVELY SITTING AREA (9' X 9'') AND WALK-IN CLOSET. KITCHEN, LIVING ROOM AND MASTER BEDROOM ALL OPEN INTO SCREENED PATIO AREA AND OVERLOOK LUSHLY LANDSCAPED AND PRIVATE BACKYARD. BEAUTIFUL VIEW OF THE WATER! LAKE FOREST IS A BEAUTIFUL COMMUNITY WITH AMENTIES ARE CABLE, LAWN CARE, FITNESS CENTER, CLUBHOUSE, 2 SWIMMING POOLS, PICNIC AREA AND PLAYGROUND. PREPARE TO BE IMPRESSED! WASHER/DRYER DO NOT CONVEY WITH THE SALE OF THE HOME.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 264990
Auction: No
List Price: $264,990
Current Price: $264,990
List Price/SqFt: 139.32
Listing Date: 2020-01-14
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2002
SqFt - Total: 2575
SqFt - Living: 1902
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 17
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 124
Application Fee: 770
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Take exit 121 off 95 (PSL Blvd) W Keep R at fork , R on Cashmere L at SW Crystal, R on SW Lake Forest way, L onto SW Manatee Way, Quick R onto SW Myakka River Trace to 706
Subdivision: LAKE FOREST AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE 3
Legal Desc: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #139 LAKE FOREST AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE III BLOCK D LOT 33 (OR 2514-1724: 2807-6; 3653-2548)
Lot SqFt: 7797
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: Southwest
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7500
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332394600280008
Street #: 706
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Myakka River
Street Suffix: Trace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: 0100
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 3018.51
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10591955
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Garden; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screen Porch
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Foyer; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Convertible Bedroom; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Recreation
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Picnic Area; Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Manager; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: No Lease 1st Year
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Heat Pump-Reverse
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central Individual
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Septic
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0021.0015.0021.00
Kitchen12.0020.0012.0020.00
Master Bedroom19.0013.0019.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0013.0011.0013.00
Utility Room6.007.006.007.00
Living Room15.0021.0015.0021.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter

Last Updated: January - 22 - 2020

706 SW Myakka River Trace, Saint Lucie West, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10591955

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 27th of January 2020 08:57 PM

about us
We are the leading real estate and rental marketplace dedicated to empowering consumers with data, inspiration and knowledge around the place they call home, and connecting them with the best local professionals who can help.
follow us