802 N Swinton Ave, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Mon - Fri: 9am – 8pm
call us: 561 303 6221

$124,900
$50
3676 Alder Drive, B2
West Palm Beach, FL 33417
MLS# RX-10591970
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1111 sqft


3676 Alder Drive, B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
  1 / 10  
3676 Alder Drive, B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 3676 Alder Drive, B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 3676 Alder Drive, B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 3676 Alder Drive, B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 3676 Alder Drive, B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 3676 Alder Drive, B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 3676 Alder Drive, B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 3676 Alder Drive, B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 3676 Alder Drive, B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 3676 Alder Drive, B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 124900
Auction: No
List Price: $124,900
Current Price: $124,900
List Price/SqFt: 112.42
Listing Date: 2020-01-14
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1986
SqFt - Total: 1111
SqFt - Living: 1111
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 237
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: MILITARY TRAIL NORTH OF COMMUNITY DR.WEST ON LAKESIDE GREEN , S ON FOXWOODLN TO GATE, FIRST BUILDING TO LEFT.
Subdivision: PALM CLUB WEST VILLAGE 1 CONDO
Development Name: PALM CLUB WEST VILLAGE I
Legal Desc: PALM CLUB WEST VILLAGE I COND UNIT B2 BLDG 125
Lot SqFt: 1696730
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 125
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 16
Ttl Units in Complex: 378
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5400
Geo Area: PB23
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424313121250022
Street #: 3676
Street Name: Alder
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: B2
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33417
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 1880.66
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10591970
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 365
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Unit Desc: Garden Apartment
Construction: CBS
View: Other
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 25 to < 50 Acres
Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
Interior Features: W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Assigned
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Manager on Site; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Parking; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: 1 Pet; No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Lease First 2 Years
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Patio13.005.0013.005.00
Bedroom 211.009.0011.009.00
Dining Room9.009.009.009.00
Kitchen16.008.0016.008.00
Living Room19.0018.0019.0018.00
Master Bedroom15.0011.0015.0011.00
Utility Room8.006.008.006.00

Listing Office: Atlantic Florida Properties Inc

Last Updated: January - 15 - 2020

3676 Alder Drive, B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - MLS# RX-10591970

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 27th of January 2020 09:46 PM

about us
We are the leading real estate and rental marketplace dedicated to empowering consumers with data, inspiration and knowledge around the place they call home, and connecting them with the best local professionals who can help.
follow us